• II Argentine Amateur Championship

    II Argentine Amateur Championship continues at La Aguada Polo Club

     

    The II Argentine Amateur Championship, the newest competition of the 2017 HSBC Spring Season, at La Aguada Polo Club, continued on a very busy Tuesday October 24.

     

    The day included eight games on both categories at play, 0-4 goal and 5-8 goal. 

     

    Results:

     

    0-4 Goal

     

    - Libres del Sur 7,5 vs Patagonia Travel 2

    - GL Vinnovo 5,5 vs La Campana 4

    - Las Praderas 8 vs Los Cascos 4

    - Las Betulas 3er Tiempo 7 v CUBA 1,5

     

    5-8 Goal

     

    -  The Investment Company Escorihuela Gascon 10 vs Capilla Polo 5

    -  El Molino 8 v El Mirasol 6

    - El Cabure 11 vs Las Betulas 8

    - Martindale Esmowing 17 v GWM Martindale 12

     

    TEAMS (0-4 GOAL)

    • League A

    Las Praderas: Diego Sirito 1, Lucas Palmero 2, Martìn Moretti 1, Roberto Basile 0. Total: 4

    Patagonia Travel: Leonardo Cabred 0, Sebastiàn Dominguez 0, David Abiad 1, Alejandro Amadeo y Videla 3. Total: 4

    Libres del Sur: Emiliano Nespola 0, Mariano Latorre 0, Christian Condomi Alcorta 2, Augusto Reese 1. Total: 3

    Los Cascos: Julian Arostegui 0, Pablos Kutsukos 0, Javier Tonnelier 0, Diego Gimenez Lalor 2. Total: 2

     

    • Zona B

    La Campana: Sebastián Pistone 1, Alejandro Savagge 1, Sebastián Ballester 1, Diego Bosch 1. Total: 4 

    Las Betulas 3er. Tiempo: Tomás Allende 0, Javier Uranga 2, Diego Steverlinck 1, miguel Vigano 1. Total: 4

    CUBA: Jorge Mastrozzi 0, Federico Benitez Cruz 1, Santiago Daireaux 2, Max Pistone 1. Total: 3

    GL Vinnovo:  Gonzalo Latorre 0, Santiago Perea 0, Matias Amuchastegui 2, Santiago Soler 0. Total: 2

     

    FIXTURE (0 a 4 GOAL)

    Saturday October 21

    10am: Las Praderas vs. Patagonia Travel

    11am: La Campana vs. Las Betulas 3er. Tiempo

    12pam: CUBA vs. GL Vinnovo

    10am: Las Praderas vs. Patagonia Travel

     

    Tuesday October 24

    3pm: Libres del Sur vs. Patagonia Travel

    4pm: La Campana vs. GL Vinnovo

    5pm: Las Praderas vs. Los Cascos

    5pm: CUBA vs. Las Betulas 3er. Tiempo

    Saturday October 28

    10am: Las Praderas vs. Libres del Sur 

    11am: Los Cascos vs. Patagonia Travel

    12pm: Las Betulas 3er. Tiempo vs. GL Vinnovo

    1pm: La Campana vs. CUBA 

    Sunday October 29 - FINALS

    10am: 4th. League a vs. 4th. League B

    11am: 3rd. League A vs. 3rd. League B

    12pm: 2nd. League A vs. 2nd. League B

    1pm (field 5): 1st. League A vs. 1st. League B 

     

    TEAMS (5 -8 GOAL)

    • League A

    GWM Martindale: Antonio Lanusse 1, Delfìn Rueda 4, Rodrigo Rueda 3, Alejandro Checchi 0. Total: 8

    Las Betulas: Carlos Menéndez Behety 2, Ignacio Uranga 2, Francisco Soldati 3, Facundo Arrambide 1. Total: 8

    El Caburé: Francisco Moretti 3, Christian Condomi Alcorta 2, Simón di Paola 2, Federico Virasoro 1. Total: 8

    Martindale Esmowing: Nicolás Pisarenko 1, Nicolás Fernández Llorente 1, Marcelo Young 1, Gustavo Courreges 2. Total: 5

     

    • League B

    The Investment Company Escorihuela Gascón: Rafael García Mansilla 1, Duncan Dub 2, Christian von Rennenkampf 3, Ezequiel Nervi 2. Total: 8

    El Mirasol: Hana Grill 0, Alejandro Roldán 2, Julio Zavaleta 3, Javier Guerrero 3. Total: 8  

    Capilla Polo: Fernando Palacios 0, Diego Banchero 1, Andrés Lanusse 2, Horacio Lanusse 2. Total: 5

    El Molino: Gonzalo Bianchi 0, Mariano Bosch 0, Jorge Traberso (h) 4, Max Pistone 1. Total: 5

     

    FIXTURE (5 - 8 GOAL)

    Saturday October 21

    11,30am: GWM Martindale vs. Las Betulas

    11,30am: The Investment Company vs. El Mirasol

    1pm: El Caburé vs. Martindale Esmowing

    1pm: Capilla Polo vs. El Molino

    Tuesday October 24

    3pm: The Investment Company vs. El Molino

    3pm: Capilla Polo vs. El Mirasol

    4,30pm: GWM Martindale vs. Martindale Esmowing

    4,30pm: El Caburé vs. Las Betulas

    Saturday October 28

    10am: Martindale Esmowing vs. Las Betulas 

    10am: The Investment Company vs. Capilla Polo

    11,30am: GWM Martindale vs. El Caburé

    11,30am: El Molino vs. El Mirasol 

     

    Sunday October 29 – FINALS (times TBC)

    4th. League A vs. 4th. League B

    3rd. League A vs. 3rd. League B

    2nd. League A vs. 2nd. League B

    1st. League A vs. 1st. League B