• Argentine Amateur Championship

    FINALS SET ON 0-4 GOAL DIVISION AT THE III ARGENTINE AMATEUR CHAMPIONSHIP AT LA AGUADA POLO CLUB

     

    III Argentine Amateur Championship continues at La Aguada Polo Club. While Puerta Abierta is the first team to reach the final of the 5-8 division, the matchups for the championship games of the 0-4 division are already set. 

     

    The latest results have been as follows:

     

    Sunday April 15

     

    • 0-4 goles

    Libres del Sur 10 vs El Aduar Overplan 4

    Las Betulas 5 vs El Dok 2

    La Campana 8 vs La Cautiva 0

     

    • 5-8 goles

    La Campana 9 vs Santa Águeda 7

    Puerta Abierta 10 vs Esmowing 8

     

    Tuesday April 17

     

    Las Betulas 9 vs. El Aduar Overplan 5,5

     

    The finals of the 0-4 goal división are due on Sunday April 22, times yet TBA: 

     

    Subsidiary II: El Aduar Overplan vs. La Cautiva Escorihuela Gascón

    Subsidiary I: La Campana vs. El Dok

    Final: Libres del Sur vs. Las Betulas

    • TEAMS (0-4 goal)
    • League A

    El Dok: Martín Iraola 0, Matías Bosch 1, Mariano Bosch 1, Maximiliano Pistone 2. Total: 4

    La Cautiva Escorihuela Gascón: Matías Irribarren 1, Tomás Gilligan 0, Constantin von Rennenkampff 3, Agustín Freixas 0. Total: 4

    El Aduar Overplan: Daniel Ruiz 1, Juan Gómez 0, Javier Iuri 0, Nicolás Redondo 0. Total: 1 

    • League B

    La Campana: Ignacio Bosch 0, Sebastián Ballester 1, Diego Bosch 1, Sebastián Pistone 1. Total: 3

    Libres del Sur: Emiliano Nespola 0, Federico Virasoro 1, Christian Condomi Alcorta 2, Augusto Reese 0. Total: 3

    Las Betulas: Diego Harriague 0, Tomás Allende 1, Javier Uranga 2, Diego Steverlinck 1. Total: 4

     

    • TEAMS (5-8 goal)

    Puerta Abierta: Pablo Sahores 1, Marcos Uranga 3, Delfin Uranga 3, Nicolás Noguerol 1. Total: 8

    Santa Agueda: Facundo Arrambides 1, Carlos Cabrera 1, Segundo Pizarro 4, Ignacio Aguirre Saravia 2. Total: 8

    La Campana: Gonzalo Bianchi 0, Alejandro Savage 1, Jorge Traverso (h) 4, Miguel García Labougle (h) 3. Total: 8

    Esmowing: Miguel Vigano 1, Nicolás Pisarenko 1, Marcelo Young 2, Santiago Araya 5. Total: 8

     

    FIXTURE (0-4 goal)

    Thursday, April 12

    3,30pm: La Cautiva Escorihuela Gascón vs. Libres del Sur

    4,30pm: El Dok vs. La Campana

    Sunday, April 15

    10am: El Aduar Overplan vs. La Campana

    11am: El Dok vs. Libres del Sur

    12pm: La Cautiva Escorihuela Gascón vs. Las Betulas

     

    Tuesday, April 17
    5pm: Las Betulas vs. El Aduar Overplan 

    Sunday, April 22 (times TBA)

    Subsidiary II: El Aduar Overplan vs. La Cautiva Escorihuela Gascón

    Subsidiary I: La Campana vs. El Dok

    Final: Libres del Sur vs. Las Betulas

     

    FIXTURE (5-8 goal)

    Saturday April 15

    4,30pm: Santa Agueda vs. Esmowing

    2,30pm: Puerta Abierta vs. La Campana

    Sunday, April 15

    10,30am: La Campana vs. Santa Agueda

    12pm: Puerta Abierta vs. Esmowing

     

    Saturday,  April 21
    Santa Agueda vs. Puerta Abierta

    Esmowing vs. La Campana

    Sunday, April 22 . FINALS

    3ro vs. 4to

    1ro vs. 2do.